Skip Navigation

In our mission to promote excellence in our scholars, we have a team of exemplary educators and team members to serve them along the way at every grade level. 

Need to contact one of our team members directly? You can use our faculty and staff directory to quickly contact a team member. 

  Name Title Group
Elizabeth Beteta Beteta, Elizabeth Admissions Administrator
David Burroughs Burroughs, David Music teacher
Sandrea Burroughs Burroughs, Sandrea Music teacher
Deanine Bussey Bussey, Deanine Pre-K Assistant Teacher
Nicholas Campbell Campbell, Nicholas Head Coach & Health Teacher
Sonya Clark Clark, Sonya Kindergarten Teacher
Dawn Clark-Carter Clark-Carter, Dawn Librarian
Juan Cobb Cobb, Juan School Dean
Danielle Coger Coger, Danielle After-School Director
Gloria Cooke Cooke, Gloria Resource Teacher
Jonice Dumas Dumas, Jonice Assistant Toddler Teacher
Angela Evans Evans, Angela Seeds 1 Teacher
Ashley Evans Evans, Ashley Sprouts Assistant Teacher
Jerrica Exum Exum, Jerrica Preschool Co-Teacher
Tamika Ford Ford, Tamika Preschool Teacher
Tamica Graham Graham, Tamica School Counselor
Jasmine Griffin-Patrick Griffin-Patrick, Jasmine 2nd Grade Teacher
Tonya Gunby Gunby, Tonya Seeds 1 Teacher
Jarrett Holley Holley, Jarrett Preschool Teacher
Alexis Ibarra Ibarra, Alexis Assistant Teacher
Hylda Jackson Jackson, Hylda Sprouts Assistant Teacher
Shelanda Jackson Jackson, Shelanda Sprouts 2 Teacher
Tonya Jackson Jackson, Tonya Sprouts 2 Teacher
India James James, India Prek Teacher
Laila Jarrad Jarrad, Laila Kindergarten Teacher
Archie Johnson Johnson, Archie Facilities Manager
Tralaina Jones Jones, Tralaina Preparatory Principal
Martina Jordan Jordan, Martina Toddler Teacher
Stephen Palmer Palmer, Stephen School Chaplin
Robby Pate Pate, Robby Campus Pastor & Social Studies Teacher
Christy Pelzer Pelzer, Christy Director of Operations
Cornelia Pitts Pitts, Cornelia Administrative Assistant
Asharonay Poe Poe, Asharonay Assistant Chef
Anissa Reddick Reddick, Anissa Spanish Teacher
Jamika Render Render, Jamika Marketing Specialist
Patricia Robertson Robertson, Patricia School Chef
Amanda Spencer Spencer, Amanda Prek Teacher
Audrey Stewart Stewart, Audrey Science Teacher
LeBron Stokes Stokes, LeBron Athletic Director/PE teacher
Tory Sullins Sullins, Tory Preschool Co-teacher
Cameron Toodle Toodle, Cameron After School Teacher
Deven Trowers Trowers, Deven Math Teacher
Karen Webb-Allen Webb-Allen, Karen Music Teacher
Erica Weiss Weiss, Erica English Language Arts Teacher
Mary Wells Wells, Mary Mandarin Teacher
Linda Wilkerson Wilkerson, Linda Lead Infant Teacher
Jacqueline Williams-Jackson Williams-Jackson, Jacqueline Assistant Seeds Teacher
Chaunda Wingate Wingate, Chaunda Preschool Teacher
Santina Yancy-Vaughn Yancy-Vaughn, Santina Director of Early Education